BIBLIOTHECA AUGUSTANA

 

Cinematheca virtualis

Chronologia

 

 

Decennium IV

1910-1919

 

――――――――――――――――――――――――――――

 

 

1910

Den hvide Slavehandel, 1910 (August Blom, Alfred Lind)

Afgrunden, 1910 (Urban Gad)

Le Mobilier fidèle, 1910 (Émile Cohl)

Le Peintre néo-impressionniste, 1910 (Émile Cohl)

Agrippina, 1910 (Enrico Guazzoni)

 

1911

Tragödie eines Fabriksmädels, 1911 (Luise Fleck, Jacob Fleck)

Ukhod Velikovo Startsa, 1911 (Yakov Protazanov)

 

1912

Quo Vadis?, 1912 (Enrico Guazzoni)

Oborona Sevastopolya,1912 (Ivan Mozzhukhin)

 

1913

Das Proletarierherz, 1913 (Luise Fleck, Jacob Fleck)

Fantômas - À l'ombre de la guillotine, 1913 (Louis Feuillade)

Der Andere, 1913 (Max Mack)

Der Student von Prag, 1913 (Stellan Rye, Paul Wegener)

Le Misérables - Époque 2: Fantines, 1913 (Albert Capellani)

Gli ultimi giorni di Pompeii, 1913 (Mario Caserini, Eleuterio Rodolfi)

Gots shtrof, 1913 (H. Fiszer)

 

1914

Sperduti nel buio, 1914 (Nino Martoglio)

Cabiria, 1914 (Giovanni Pastrone «Piero Fosco»)

Messter-Wochenschau, 1914 (Oskar Messter)

Making a Living, 1914 (Henry Lehrman)

Gertie the Dinosaur, 1914 (Winsor McCay)

 

1915

The Birth of a Nation, 1915 (D. W. Griffith)

Voyna i mir, 1915 (Vladimir Gardin, Yakov Protazanov)

Der Golem, 1915 (Henrik Galeen, Paul Wegener)

 

1916

Intolerance: Love's Struggle Through the Ages, 1916 (D. W. Griffith)

Homunculus, 1916 (Otto Rippert)

The Vagabond, 1916 (Charles Chaplin)

 

1917

The Butcher Boy, 1917 (Buster Keaton)

Terje Vigen, 1917 (Victor Sjöström)

 

1918

Berg-Ejvind och hans hustru, 1918 (Victor Sjöström)

Der Mandarin, 1918 (Fritz Freisler)

Die Schlange der Leidenschaft, 1918 (Luise Fleck/Jacob Fleck)

Arizona, 1918 (Douglas Fairbanks)

 

1919

Inferno, 1919 (Paul Czinner)

Blind Husbands, 1919 (Erich von Stroheim)

Herr Arnes pengar, 1919 (Mauritz Stiller)

Veritas vincit, 1919 (Joe May)

Die Austernprinzessin, 1919 (Ernst Lubitsch)

Madame Dubarry, 1919 (Ernst Lubitsch)

J'accuse!, 1919 (Abel Gance)