B  I  B  L  I  O  T  H  E  C  A    A  U  G  U  S  T  A  N  A
           
  Bibliotheca Iiddica
nay-yidishe literatur
     
   



d e r  2 0 s t e r   y o r h u n d e r t


        visnshaftlekhe peryodik:
YIVO-bleter (gegrindet 1931)
di yidishe shprakh (gegrindet 1941)

        shriftshteler:
Nakhman Syrkin (1867-1924)
Gershom Bader (1868-1953)
Yakov Marinov (1869-1964)
Alter Druyanov (1870- 1938)
Esther Rachel (1870-1925)
Hyman Polsky (1871-1944)
Hilel Tseytlin (1871-1942)
Menashe Halpern (1871-1960)
Yehoash/Shloyme Blumgarten (1872-1927)
Avrohom Liessin (1872-1938)
Ts. Libin (1872-1955)
David Pinski (1872-1959)
Yoysef Bovshover (1872-1915)
Yisroel Elyashev/Bal-Makhshoves (1873-1924)
Khaim Nakhman Bialek (1873-1934)
Leon Kobrin (1873-1946)
Hirsh David Nomberg (1874-1927)
Y. S. Liakhovitsky (1874-1937)
Hirsh Volofsky (1874-1949)
Tsivion/Bentsyan Hoffman (1874-1954)
B. Kovner/Yakov Adler (1874-1974)
Ben Adir (1875-1942)
Falk Heylperin (1876-1945)
Avrohom Reyzen (1876-1953)
Hersh David Nomberg (1876-1927)
Kalman Marmor (1876-1956)
Mikhael Sinai Hacohen (1877-1958)
Salman Vendrov (1877-1971)
Mordekhay Gebirtig (1877-1942)
Aaron Brodsky (1878-1925)
Yekheskel Vortsman (1878-1938)
M. Olgin (1878-1939)
Zalman Yitshak Onokhi (1878-1947)
Lamed Shapiro (1878-1948)
Chaim Rozenblat (1878-1956)
Aleksander Mukdoyni/Alexander Mukdoni [Aleksander Kapel] (1878-1958)
Morris Meyer (1879-1944)
Yoysef Rolnik (1879-1955)
Eliezer Shteynbarg (1880-1932)
Yone Rosenfeld (1880-1944)
Yidn in V.S.S.R. (1929)
Perets Hirshbeyn (1880-1948)
Barukh Bendersky (1880-1951)
Sholem Asch (1880-1957)
Eliyahu Maidanik (1881-1904)
Ber Borokhov (1881- 1917)
Y. M. Weyssenberg (1881-1938)
Elias Tsherikover (1881-1943)
Selik Kalmanovitsh (1881-1944)
Yosef Tunkel (1881-1949)
M. Y. Haymovits (1881-1958)
Nakhman Meysel (1881-1966)
Reuben Brainin (1882-1939)
Hershele Danyelevits (1882-1941)
Noyekh Prilutski (1882-1941)
Yevgeni Kagarov (1882-1942)
Yitskhok Raboy (1882-1944)
Pinye Kats (1882-1959)
Helene Khatskels (1882-1973)
David Ben Guryon (1886-1973)
A. M. Dillon (1883-1934)
Avrohom Coralnik (1883-1937)
Moshe Silburg (1884-1942)
Tsysman Segalovitsh (1884-1949)
Der Nister/Pinkhas Kaganovitsh (1884-1950)
H. M. Kayserman-Vital (1884-1950)
David Bergelson (1884-1952)
Mani Leyb (1884-1953)
Ysroel Efroykin (1884-1954)
Ruven Ayzland (1884-1955)
Yoel Mastboym (1884-1957)
Yitshak Fridland (1884-1965)
Morris Hoffman (1885-1940)
Alter Katsizne (1885-1941)
Shlome Gilbert (1885-1942)
Moyshe Nadir (1885-1943)
Yoel Slonim (1885-1944)
Melekh Khmelnitsky (1885-1946)
David Yignatov (1885-1953)
Shmuel Niger (1885-1956)
Moshe Oved (1885-1958)
Yakov Mordekhay Sherman (1885-1958)
Y. Y. Shvarts (1885-1971)
Moyshe-Leyb Halpern (1886-1932)
Yisroyl Helfman (1886-1935)
Zalman Shneour (1886-1959)
Tsvi Hirshkan (1886-1938)
B. Vladek (1886-1938)
Shmuel Lehman (1886-1941)
Yitskhok Katsnelson (1886-1944)
Yehuda Kaufman (1886-1976)
Zalmen Reyzen (1887-1941)
Y. Y. Trunks (1887-1941)
Yakov Shtaynberg (1887-1947)
Anna Margolin (1887-1952)
Yoysef Opatoshu/ Y. Meir Opatovski (1887-1954)
Khaym Gutman (1887-1961)
Yoshua Perle (1888-1943)
Miryam Ulinover (1888/90-1944)
Menakhem Boraysha (1888-1949)
Tsilya Drapkin (1888-1956)
H. Leyvik (1888-1962)
Mendl Osherovits (1888-1965)
Yisroel Vigodski (1888-1972)
Aliza Greenblatt (1888-1975)
Celia Dropkin (1888-1956)
Hyman Ehrlikh (* 1888)
Abrohom Golomb (*1888)
Zisho Landoy (1889-1937)
Itshe-Meyer Shpilrayn/Isaak Spielrein (1889/91-1937)
Shimon Horonkhik (1889-1939)
B. Yeushzon/Moyshe Yustman (1889-1942)
Shmuel Yakov Imber (1889-1942)
David Keynigsberg (1889-1942)
Berl Lapin (1889-1952)
Salman Shnayer (1889-1959)
Miriam Raskin (1889-1973)
Noah Vital (1889-1961)
Moshe Bassin (1889-1963)
Aaron Glants Leyeles (1889-1966)
Dovid Hofsteyn (1889-1952)
Simon Belkin (1889-1969)
Leo Koenig (1889-1970)
Alter Esselin (1889-1976)
Osher Shvartsman (1890-1919)
Shmuel Rossin (1890-1941)
Aaron Kushnirov (1890-1949)
Shmuel Persov (1890-1952)
Leyb Kvitko (1890-1952)
Aaron Bergman (1890-1953)
Moyshe Broderzon (1890-1956)
Mordkhe Korona/Marcos Corona (1890-1965)
Yakov Groper (1890-1966)
Yankev Shternberg (1890-1973)
A. M. Fuks (1890-1974)
Mendel Singer (1890-1976)
Moyshe Altman (*1890)
Yitsak Paner (* 1890)
Frume Halpern (1888-1966)
Adolph Kishinovsky (1891-1935)
Aaron Kurts (1891-1964)
Danyel Leybl (1891-1967)
Moshe Gros-Tsimerman (1891-1973)
Avrohom Tsak (* 1891)
Tsishe Veynper (1892-1957)
Yakov Botashansky (1892-1964)
A. Almi/Elyhu Khaym Sheps (1892-1963)
Yakov Botoshansky (1892-1964)
Efraym Auerbakh (1892-1973)
Jack Selig Yellen (1892-1991)
Aaron Koyfman (* 1892)
Yosef Leftvikh (1892-1984)
Meyr Viner (1893-1941)
Shmuel Nissan Godiner (1893-1942)
Israel Joshua Singer (1893-1944)
Yosef Holder (1893-1944)
Barukh Glasman (1893-1945)
Simkha Bunim Petrushka (1893-1950)
Bunim Varshavsky(1893-1956)
N. B. Minkov (1893-1958)
Nokhem Stutshkov (1893-1965)
Melekh Ravitsh (1893-1976)
Moshe David Giser (1893-1952)
Mikhel Likht (1893-1953)
Ida Maze (1893-1962)
Aba Kliger (* 1893)
Maks Vaynraykh (1893/94-1969)
Leyb Malakh (1894-1936)
Yisroyl Shtern (1894-1942)
Moshe Pinkhevsky (1894-1955)
A. Lutsky (1894-1957)
Israel Rabinovitch (1894-1964)
Mattes Deitsh (1894-1966)
Pinkhas Elyetser Zhitnitsky (1894-1967)
Zalmen Zilbertsvayg (1894-1972)
Kadye Molodovsky (1894-1974)
Mendel Tabakhnik (1894-1975)
Levin Kipnis (1894-1990)
M. Ts. Tkatkh (* 1894)
Ruven Ludvig (1895-1926)
Aaron Gursteyn (1895-1941)
Yekhiel Reznik (1895-19??)
Yakov Tsvi Shargel (1895-1942)
Ber Horovits (1895-1942)
Perets Markish (1895-1952)
S. Miller (1895-1958)
Avrohom Weysboym (1895-1970)
Yoshua Rapoport (1895-1971)
Moyshe Kulbak (1896-1940)
Y. Y. Segal (1896-1954)
Alquit (1896-1963)
Shlomo Bikel (1896-1969)
Sigmund Turkov (1896-1970)
Yankev Glatshteyn (1896-1971)
Yitsik Kipnis (1896-1974)
Leybel Feldman (1896-1975)
Elyetser Greenberg(1896-1977)
Uri Tsvi Grinberg (1896-1981)
Malka Heyfets-Tussman (1896-1987)
Chaim Leib Fuks (1896-1984)
Beynish Shteynman (1897-1919)
Emanuel Ringelblums (1897-1944)
Mikhael Burststyn (1897-1945)
Shmuel Halkin (1897-1960)
Salomon Kahan (1897-1965)
Rikhard Feldman (1897-1968)
Leon Feynberg (1897-1969)
Yudl Mark (1897-1975)
Leyb Olitsky (1897-1975)
Avrom Nokhem Shtentsl (1897-1983)
Yitshok Blumshteyn (* 1897)
Rokhel Korn (1898-1982)
Yitsye Kharik (1898-1937)
Barukh Hager (1898-1985)
Maks Erik (1898-1937)
Oiser Varshavsky (1898-1944)
Khane Gerson-Rabinovitsh (1898-1944)
Aaron Nissenson (1898-1964)
Yakov Pilovsky (1898-1969)
Alef Kats (1898-1969)
Aaron Tseytlin (1898-1973)
Pinkhas Bitsberg/Pedro Bizberg (* 1898)
Ezra Finenberg (1899-1946)
Ber Y. Rosen (1899-1954)
Yitshok Berliner (1899-1957)
Mordekhai Joffe (1899-1961)
Leyzer Domankievitsh (1899-1973)
Yosef Papiernikov (1899-1991)
Shimshon Dunsky (1899-1982)
Y. A. Pines (* arum 1900)
N. David Korman (* arum 1900)
Yisroyl Rabon (1900-1941)
Khayem Grent (1901-1952)
Itsik Fefer (1900-1952)
Shlomo Berlinsky (1900-1959)
Avrohom Rives (1900-1962)
Khaver-Paver/Gershon Eynbinder (1900-1964)
Avraham Shlonsky (1900-1973)
Yosef Rubinshteyn (* 1900)
Leybl Khayn-Shimoni (* 1900)
Y. E. Ronkh (* 1900)
Yakov Tsipper (1900-1983)
Pinkhas Goldhars (1901-1947)
Khayem Grent (1901-1952)
Noah Y. Gotlib (1901-1967)
Itsik Manger (1901-1969)
Avrohom Tabakhnik (1901-1970)
Y. Ts. Raytsman (1901-1976)
Yisroyl Kaplan (* 1902)
Yankev Glants/Jacobo Glantz (1902-1985)
Kalman Lis (1903-1942)
Ber Shnaper (1903-1943)
Mendel Neugreshel (1903-1965)
Rokhel Auerbakh (1903-1976)
David Fram (* 1903)
Moyshe Shimel (1903-1942)
Devorah Fogel (1903-1943)
Selik Akselrod (1904-1941)
Moshe Grossman (1904-1961)
Yitskhok Bashevis Singer (1904-1991)
Mark Turkov (* 1904)
Rosa Palatnik (* 1904)
Yoysef Albirt (1904-arum 1940)
Moshe Glikovsky (* 1904)
Aba Stoltsenburg (1905-1941)
Berish Veynshteyn (1905-1967)
Lyube Vaserman (1905-1975)
Meyer Shtiker (1905-arum 1995)
Hersh Smoliar (* 1905)
David Sfard (* 1905)
Shmuel Yitsban (1905-1995)
Yosef Lande (* 1905)
Khaym Sloves (* 1905)
Leybush Singer (1906-1939)
Berl Grynberg (1906-1961)
Rikudah Potah (1906-1965)
Mordekhai Halter (1906-1976)
Moshe Dlutsnovsky (1906-1977)
Meynke Kats (1906-1991)
Yekhyel Hofer (* 1906)
Yisayah Spigel (* 1906)
Binem Heller (1906-1998)
Shira Gorshman (1906-2001)
Herz Bergner (1907-1969)
Elkhanan Vogler (1907-1969)
Gershon Sapozhnikov (* 1907)
Blume Lempel (1907-1999)
Tsiama Telesin (* 1907)
Sholem Shtern (* 1907)
Arye Shamry (* 1907)
Motl Saktsyer (* 1907)
Shmerke Katsherginski (1908-1954)
Kehos Kliger (* 1908)
Yosef Shavinsky (* 1908)
Hirsh Osherovitsh (1908-1994)
Elye Shekhtman (* 1908)
Y. Finer (* 1908)
Perets Miransky (* 1908)
Avrohom Yosef Dubelman (* 1908)
Pinkhas Berniker (1908-1956)
Simkha Sneh (1908-1999)
Yisroyl Ashendorf(1909-1956)
Yoshua Manik-Lederman (1909-1973)
Y. Yonasovitsh (* 1909)
M. M. Shaffir (* 1909)
Yisroyl Emiot (* 1909)
Yekhyel Lerer (1910-1943)
Leyzer Volf (1910-1943)
Avrohom Lev (1910-1970)
Yakov Fridman (1910-1972)
Mendel Mann (1910-1975)
Reyzl Zhikhlinski (1910-2001)
Elyetser Aronovsky (* 1910)
Yakov Yakir (* 1910)
Elkana Harmats (* 1910)
Efraym Roytman (* 1910)
Nathan Berger (* 1910)
Khaym Grade (1910-1982)
Layser Aykhenrand (1911-1985)
Mikhael Ben Moshe (1911-1983)
Moshe Shulsteyn (1911-1981)
Yitshak Perlov (1911-1980)
J. L. Teller (1912-1972)
Rakhmil Bryks (1912-1974)
Meyer Kharats (1912-1993)
Khaym Tseltser (* 1912)
Yehuda Elberg (1912-2003)
Yoysef Burg (1912-2009)
Shlomo Roytman (* 1913)
Rokhel Boymvol (1913-2000)
Avrom Sutskever (1913-2010)
Yisroyl Khaym Biletsky (* 1914)
Rivke Kviakovsky-Pinkhasik (* 1914)
Freed Veyninger (1915-1988)
Pinye Plotkin (* 1915)
Mendel Mann (1916-1975)
Levi Shalit (* 1916-1994)
Elyitser Podriakhek (* 1916)
Elihu Lipiner (* 1916)
Avrom Karpinovitsh (1917-2004)
Shlomo Vorsoger (* 1917)
Mordekhai Shtrigler (1918-1998)
Yosef Kerler (1918-1999)
Leyb Rokhman (1918-1978)
Beyle Schaechter-Gottesman (1920-2013)
Tsvi Ayznman (* 1920)
Yossl Birnshteyn (* 1920)
Moshe Gurin (1921-1990)
Hirsh Glik (1922-1944)
Moshe Yungman (1922-1985)
Avrohom Rintsler (* 1923)
Khave Rozenfarb (1923-2011)
Rivka Basman (* 1925)
Masha Rolnikaite (1927-2016)
Binyomin Harshav (1928-2015)
Ester Shtub (1932-1944?)